Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9604,325
FarahAfghanistan 6,1953,850
FormosaArgentina 10,3866,454
ForrestAustralia 7,9854,962
FrancistownBotswana 2,0291,261
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7675,448
FloraniaBrazil 9,1325,675
FlorestaBrazil 9,2145,726
FlorianoBrazil 9,7456,056
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4475,870
FormosaBrazil 9,8256,106
FortalezaBrazil 9,4105,847
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0876,268
FrancaBrazil 9,6285,983
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,4969,629
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,5169,642
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,7179,767
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7779,804
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,33110,148
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4449,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,4229,583
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,0199,954
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,6919,751
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,5198,401
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,5088,394
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,3898,320
FayaChad 5,3383,317
FamagustaCyprus 6,4424,003
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2995,779
FarafraEgypt 5,7733,587
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,2472,639
FichtelbergGermany 8,6675,386
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,8115,475
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4144,607
FrederikshbGreenland 12,4527,738
FaranahGuinea 7,2184,485
FalconaraItaly 8,0124,979
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1275,050
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7154,794
FonniItaly 7,8894,902
FrontoneItaly 8,0314,991
FrosinoneItaly 7,8324,867
FukauraJapan 11,7707,314
FukueJapan 10,5496,556
FukuiJapan 11,3157,031
FukuokaJapan 10,7196,661
FukushimaJapan 11,7317,290
FukuyamaJapan 11,0016,836
FushikiJapan 11,4117,091
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6824,774
FunchalMadeira 9,0725,637
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,4437,732
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2635,134
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8646,130
FaroPortugal 8,6905,400
FerganaRussia 7,3344,557
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3784,585
FalunSweden 9,5565,938
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2915,774
FeodosijaUkraine 7,4884,653
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,0699,364
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,0609,980
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,6159,703
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,6589,730
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,7169,766
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7828,564
Farmington, MnUsa 15,5429,658
Farmington, MoUsa 15,5319,651
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,9749,926
Fayette, IaUsa 15,5469,661
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,9259,896
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5919,067
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8709,240
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,8209,209
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,25310,721
Findlay, OhUsa 14,9339,279
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 17,44410,840
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,9019,259
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,2469,474
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,64210,341
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,6999,755
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,56610,294
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8239,211
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,9579,916
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,9749,926
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0629,359
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,26710,109
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9108,644
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,1009,383
Franklin, LaUsa 15,8329,838
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6319,092
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4028,949
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,88911,116
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,8459,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -