Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4554,632
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6806,637
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6716,631
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6006,587
ViennaAustria 8,3335,178
VitebskBelarus 8,6785,392
VassourasBrazil 9,1915,711
VicosaBrazil 9,1755,701
VitoriaBrazil 8,9455,558
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2035,719
VarnaBulgaria 7,4514,630
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,3328,906
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,81310,448
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,0399,967
Vermilion, AbCanada 16,0049,945
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,87610,487
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,91310,510
ValdiviaChile 10,8196,723
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7496,679
VallenarChile 11,2687,002
ValparaisoChile 11,0946,894
VanguardiaColombia 13,3498,295
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,5997,829
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,3785,828
VestervigDenmark 9,4225,855
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5008,389
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4868,380
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6568,486
VilsandiEstonia 9,1785,704
VaasaFinland 9,6556,000
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0756,882
VeravalIndia 5,3443,321
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8753,651
ValentiaIreland 9,8696,133
VeniceItaly 8,2325,115
VeronaItaly 8,2865,149
VicenzaItaly 8,2725,140
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9224,923
ViterboItaly 7,9624,948
VolterraItaly 8,1055,037
VientianeLaos 7,4604,636
VarenaLithuania 8,6895,400
VilniusLithuania 8,7155,416
VeracruzMexico 16,18110,055
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1465,683
VaernesNorway 9,9536,185
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,8596,126
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,2876,393
VillarricaParaguay 10,2456,367
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,7544,819
VanavaraRussia 10,3576,436
VasileviciRussia 8,3655,198
Velikie LukiRussia 8,7895,462
VerhojanskRussia 12,0507,488
ViljujskRussia 11,4107,090
VitimRussia 10,7656,690
Vize IslandRussia 11,3717,066
VladivostokRussia 11,2166,970
VolgogradRussia 7,8054,850
VologdaRussia 9,0055,596
VoronezRussia 8,1645,073
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7748,559
VytegraRussia 9,2205,729
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,0771,291
ValenciaSpain 8,3845,210
ValladolidSpain 8,8135,476
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0985,654
VisbySweden 9,1935,713
VanTurkey 6,6744,147
ValleyUk 9,6726,011
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0715,015
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,86511,101
Valdez, AkUsa 15,4819,620
Valentine, NeUsa 16,19010,060
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,16910,669
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,9299,898
Vevay, InUsa 15,0949,379
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,7069,760
Victoria, TxUsa 16,31610,139
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,4339,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -