Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,7124,171
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6874,155
JuninArgentina 10,1976,336
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7626,066
JacobinaBrazil 9,3075,784
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2835,769
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8925,525
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6215,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1855,707
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,0549,976
JiuquanChina 8,6435,371
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,6709,116
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5608,426
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6628,490
JoensuuFinland 9,4795,891
JokioinenFinland 9,3915,836
JyvskylFinland 9,5145,912
JakobshavnGreenland 12,5537,801
JulianehbGreenland 12,2447,609
JagdalpurIndia 5,8963,664
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,6294,119
JerusalemIsrael 6,0623,767
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,8699,240
JosNigeria 5,4333,376
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1266,914
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1206,910
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9893,721
JhelumPakistan 6,6754,148
JiwaniPakistan 5,4113,362
JuliacaPeru 12,0377,480
JakutskRussia 11,7287,288
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5234,675
JenisejskRussia 9,8036,092
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3277,660
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1467,548
JamestownSaint Helena 5,5733,463
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8743,029
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2932,668
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,9881,235
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5405,307
JubaSudan 3,3792,100
JokkmokkSweden 10,0526,247
JönköpingSweden 9,3245,794
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3245,794
JendoubaTunisia 7,5944,719
JerbaTunisia 7,2554,508
JerseyUk 9,2445,744
JaltaUkraine 7,4494,629
Jackson, MsUsa 15,6319,713
Jackson, TnUsa 15,4739,615
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,8429,223
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,4829,621
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5499,041
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,9089,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -