Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,6284,119
BustAfghanistan 6,1743,837
BatnaAlgeria 7,6734,768
BecharAlgeria 7,8934,905
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8284,864
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7864,838
BiskraAlgeria 7,6284,740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0124,358
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7235,421
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,5485,312
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5585,318
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0374,994
ByrdAntarctica 8,7055,409
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0766,261
BarilocheArgentina 10,5906,581
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9976,212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,6315,985
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,3906,456
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7984,846
BrestBelarus 8,4915,276
BrusselsBelgium 9,0575,628
Belize CityBelize 15,3359,529
BeninBenin 5,7723,587
BohiconBenin 5,8523,637
BermudaBermuda 13,2528,235
BageBrazil 9,7806,077
BambuiBrazil 9,5105,910
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2455,745
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3405,804
BarcelosBrazil 12,0317,476
BarraBrazil 9,5865,957
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0286,232
BarreirasBrazil 9,7306,046
BelémBrazil 10,5246,540
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3125,787
BelterraBrazil 11,1436,924
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7636,067
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5725,948
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5255,919
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8756,136
BrevesBrazil 10,7236,663
BurgasBulgaria 7,3904,593
BurundiBurundi 2,7861,731
BatouriCameroon 4,5852,849
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,8308,594
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,75210,410
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,5389,034
Banff, AbCanada 16,38210,180
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4588,984
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,7307,911
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,36010,166
Bissett, MbCanada 15,4169,580
Blue River, BcCanada 16,40810,196
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,3358,908
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,44610,220
Brandon, MbCanada 15,7369,778
Broadview, SkCanada 15,8539,851
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,0878,132
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,71010,384
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1047,522
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,30710,133
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5119,017
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2382,633
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4162,744
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,3216,414
BeijingChina 9,8876,144
BarranquillaColombia 13,7328,533
Benito SalasColombia 13,4698,370
BogotáColombia 13,4268,343
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4095,225
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6172,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6992,299
BaniDominican Republic 13,5058,392
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5828,440
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4478,356
BahariyaEgypt 5,8703,648
Beni SuefEgypt 5,8743,650
BiarritzFrance 8,7585,442
BordeauxFrance 8,8185,480
BrestFrance 9,3025,780
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3279,524
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3299,525
BitamGabon 4,6732,904
BanjulGambia 7,9584,945
BerlinGermany 8,8475,497
BrockenGermany 8,8845,521
BokeGuinea 7,6564,757
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7784,834
BudapestHungary 8,1665,074
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1535,066
BangaloreIndia 5,0713,151
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1193,181
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2623,891
BikanerIndia 6,1773,838
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,8694,890
BabolsarIran 6,4944,036
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5033,419
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5564,074
Bandar LengehIran 5,3983,354
BirjandIran 6,1753,837
BushehrIran 5,6203,493
BaghdadIraq 6,0883,783
BasraIraq 5,7853,595
BelmulletIreland 10,0156,224
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8266,106
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6314,742
BergamoItaly 8,3645,198
BolognaItaly 8,1895,088
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3645,198
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5214,674
BrindisiItaly 7,5354,683
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3543,948
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5504,070
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1005,033
BeirutLebanon 6,2673,895
BenghaziLibya 6,6024,103
BirzaiLithuania 8,8865,522
BitolaMacedonia 7,4404,624
BlantyreMalawi 1,430889
BvumbweMalawi 1,408875
BintuluMalaysia 7,6714,767
BamakoMali 7,1094,418
Bko-SMali 7,0974,410
BougounMali 6,9904,344
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1915,090
BaitagMongolia 8,7405,431
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1775,703
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7556,062
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0606,251
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9446,179
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2465,746
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0506,245
BulganMongolia 9,6025,967
BhamawMyanmar 7,4284,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5766,572
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1276,914
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3107,028
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,7009,135
BilmaNiger 5,8103,610
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0183,740
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,8576,747
BergenNorway 9,8496,120
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8476,119
BjornoyaNorway 10,8596,748
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,2296,356
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,1086,281
BadinPakistan 5,6403,505
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3633,954
BalakotPakistan 6,8014,226
BarkhanPakistan 6,2003,853
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1548,795
BascoPhilippines 9,3705,823
BialystokPoland 8,6065,348
BejaPortugal 8,7535,439
BragancaPortugal 8,9475,560
BistritaRomania 7,9574,945
BucharestRomania 7,6404,747
BajkitRussia 10,2226,352
BarabinskRussia 9,0375,616
BarnaulRussia 9,0325,613
BerezovoRussia 9,6215,979
BiserRussia 8,9585,566
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1736,943
BogdarinRussia 10,5276,542
BogucanyRussia 10,0086,219
BomnakRussia 11,4317,103
BorRussia 9,9906,208
BorzjaRussia 10,4746,509
BratskRussia 10,0416,240
BelgradeSerbia 7,8474,876
BoSierra Leone 7,2044,477
BontheSierra Leone 7,2534,507
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2975,156
BerberaSomalia 3,5522,208
BusanSouth Korea 10,6686,629
BadajozSpain 8,7445,434
BarcelonaSpain 8,3795,207
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7965,466
BabanusaSudan 4,2102,616
BaselSwitzerland 8,6285,362
BernSwitzerland 8,5765,329
BangkokThailand 7,0234,364
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,0394,374
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1054,415
BizerteTunisia 7,6074,727
BalikesirTurkey 7,0774,398
BursaTurkey 7,1044,414
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7534,197
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9276,169
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8586,126
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8606,127
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4785,889
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3485,809
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2685,759
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,95811,159
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,56110,291
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3668,927
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,2628,863
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,2638,863
Batesville, MsUsa 15,6049,697
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,7489,786
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,26910,109
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,7649,174
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8758,622
Beeville, TxUsa 16,40110,192
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,5829,683
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,89911,123
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,0999,383
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,9478,667
Bettles, AkUsa 14,7919,191
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,1899,438
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0199,333
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,52010,266
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2848,876
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3109,514
Bishop, CaUsa 17,76011,036
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,9829,931
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,7079,139
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8039,199
Blaine, WaUsa 16,82310,454
Blakely, GaUsa 15,1589,419
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0558,734
Boerne, TxUsa 16,48010,241
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,11310,634
Booneville, MsUsa 15,4659,610
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1648,802
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,8778,623
Bowler, WiUsa 15,2479,475
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,2029,447
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,5929,689
Brenham, TxUsa 16,25210,099
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0568,734
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,6999,755
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,8909,253
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4318,968
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,3559,542
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,24210,093
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,6279,711
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,37910,178
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,7599,793
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,67210,982
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,6759,119
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,8819,247
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4989,009
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,8429,845
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,7619,172
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,5519,663
Burlington, VtUsa 14,0348,721
Burns, OregonUsa 17,24110,714
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9574,323
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,6597,866
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1378,163
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,9281,198
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,9261,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -