Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4103,983
ChlefAlgeria 8,0154,980
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7014,785
CeresArgentina 10,5256,541
ChamicalArgentina 10,8636,750
ChepesArgentina 10,8346,732
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0596,251
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1196,288
CórdobaArgentina 10,6396,611
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6326,607
CorrientesArgentina 10,3726,446
CairnsAustralia 10,1846,329
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,6756,012
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7484,193
CedunaAustralia 8,4555,254
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,8166,100
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,5145,912
Cobar MoAustralia 9,5585,939
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0576,250
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,2446,366
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2065,099
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8734,271
CharnocksBarbados 12,2287,598
CotonouBenin 5,7723,587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0005,593
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0115,600
CabroboBrazil 9,2965,777
CaceresBrazil 10,8206,724
CaetiteBrazil 9,4135,849
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9925,588
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3226,414
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9496,182
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3625,818
Campos SalesBrazil 9,4655,881
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9815,581
CaparaoBrazil 9,0885,647
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9136,160
CaratingaBrazil 9,1435,681
CaravelasBrazil 8,9335,551
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5395,928
CarolinaBrazil 10,1786,325
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6966,025
CataguasesBrazil 9,1365,677
CatalaoBrazil 9,7766,075
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7526,060
CaxiasBrazil 9,8566,125
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,6195,978
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,0065,596
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1835,706
ChapecoBrazil 9,8366,112
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8816,761
CipoBrazil 9,1125,662
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3266,417
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2995,778
CordeiroBrazil 9,0795,642
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6535,998
CorumbaBrazil 10,6606,624
CoximBrazil 10,4256,478
CrateusBrazil 9,5675,945
CuiabaBrazil 10,6906,643
CuritibaBrazil 9,6015,966
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,33210,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,3948,944
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,77610,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,0018,079
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,1878,195
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,5068,393
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,5719,055
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,73010,396
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,62110,329
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,8347,975
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,63810,339
Chapais, QcCanada 14,0858,753
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4878,381
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2468,231
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,2468,231
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,73810,401
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4248,342
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,4028,950
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2648,864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,3008,265
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,8499,227
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,6029,074
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1918,197
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,8879,872
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5799,060
Comox, BcCanada 16,79410,436
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,8559,231
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,0458,728
Coronation, AbCanada 16,14310,032
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,54010,278
ChicoChile 10,2786,387
ChillanChile 10,9416,799
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0036,837
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3687,064
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,4316,482
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9826,824
ChangchunChina 10,7526,681
ChangduChina 7,9184,920
ChangshaChina 8,9595,567
ChengduChina 8,3965,217
ChongqingChina 8,5185,293
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3888,319
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1025,034
CamagueyCuba 14,3558,921
CasablancaCuba 14,8389,220
ChebCzech Republic 8,6555,378
CopenhagenDenmark 9,1775,702
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4968,387
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5608,426
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5048,392
CanarEcuador 13,5728,434
CairoEgypt 5,9743,712
CaenFrance 9,1525,687
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8535,501
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1826,949
CocobeachGabon 4,7762,968
CologneGermany 8,9575,566
ChiosGreece 7,0014,351
CorfuGreece 7,3544,570
ConakryGuinea 7,4684,641
CatacamasHonduras 15,0189,332
CholutecaHonduras 15,0949,380
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2643,271
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0834,402
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0834,402
ChahbaharIran 5,3983,354
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9286,169
ClonesIreland 9,8736,135
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9346,173
CorkIreland 9,7736,073
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7696,071
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8224,861
CameriItaly 8,3995,219
CampobassoItaly 7,7634,824
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8494,878
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7864,838
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8974,907
Cape MeleItaly 8,2835,147
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5904,717
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3594,573
CerviaItaly 8,1165,044
CiampinoItaly 7,8794,896
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1855,086
Cisa PassItaly 8,2465,124
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9354,931
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3385,181
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2834,526
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4124,606
ChibaJapan 11,6347,230
ChichibuJapan 11,5577,182
ChichijimaJapan 11,5527,179
ChoshiJapan 11,7047,273
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,3033,917
ChilekaMalawi 1,430889
ChitedzeMalawi 1,6491,025
ChitipaMalawi 1,9731,226
ChihuahuaMexico 17,20310,690
ComitanMexico 15,6969,754
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8317,352
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2226,352
ChoirMongolia 9,7236,042
CasablancaMorocco 8,4295,238
ChindeMozambique 1,155718
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4133,985
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6346,608
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,0806,885
CondegaNicaragua 15,0189,332
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0393,753
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3876,455
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6796,636
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6286,604
ChhorPakistan 5,7683,584
ChitralPakistan 6,8834,277
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0896,269
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4456,491
CajamarcaPeru 13,2838,254
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2748,249
ChiclayoPeru 13,4328,347
ChimbotePeru 13,1768,188
CuzcoPeru 12,3107,650
CzestochowaPoland 8,4915,276
CoimbraPortugal 8,9415,556
CalafatRomania 7,6814,773
CeahlauRomania 7,9054,912
ClujRomania 7,9464,938
ConstantaRomania 7,5394,685
CraiovaRomania 7,6854,776
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6177,219
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,2306,357
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4837,757
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8788,624
Cape UelenRussia 14,3928,943
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8797,382
CaraRussia 10,9176,784
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1415,680
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,1758,187
ChitaRussia 10,3736,446
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3866,454
CokurdahRussia 12,6497,860
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2797,009
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,1171,937
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7786,697
CaceresSpain 8,7545,440
CadizSpain 8,5415,307
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5625,320
CordobaSpain 8,5385,305
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7662,961
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2824,525
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0974,410
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2014,475
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3564,571
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,0394,374
ChumphonThailand 6,7034,166
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1764,459
CorumTurkey 7,0084,355
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9474,317
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8494,256
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4755,888
CernovcyUkraine 8,0454,999
ChernigovUkraine 8,2545,129
CarrascoUruguay 9,7816,078
ColoniaUruguay 9,9446,179
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9228,030
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4809,620
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3108,892
Camden, ScUsa 14,7779,182
Canton, NyUsa 14,1748,808
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,9249,895
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2778,872
Caribou, MeUsa 13,6198,463
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,4919,626
Casper, WyUsa 16,59510,313
Centralia, WaUsa 17,03810,587
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4468,977
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5889,065
Charles City, IaUsa 15,6239,708
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,6799,122
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,6889,127
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8009,197
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7669,176
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5289,028
Chaska, MnUsa 15,5959,691
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,1559,417
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0178,711
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,9828,689
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6729,118
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 16,49010,247
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,59010,309
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,2509,477
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,2579,481
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,70911,004
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,7979,195
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,55310,286
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0549,355
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0409,346
Circleville, OhUsa 14,8999,258
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,8549,852
Clark, SdUsa 15,8989,879
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,6959,753
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,2909,501
Clayton, NmUsa 16,69510,374
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,7799,184
Clinton, IaUsa 15,4249,585
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,5199,644
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,0239,336
College Park, MdUsa 14,3918,943
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,71010,384
Columbia, MoUsa 15,6999,755
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7889,189
Columbus, GaUsa 15,1559,418
Columbus, InUsa 15,1699,426
Columbus, KsUsa 15,9869,934
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,8879,251
Conception, MoUsa 15,8919,875
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,12110,018
Conway, ArUsa 15,7699,799
Conway, ScUsa 14,5939,068
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1968,822
Corning, ArUsa 15,6619,732
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,0268,716
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,38110,180
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,23110,086
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3008,886
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,29710,749
Covington, LaUsa 15,6349,715
Covington, TnUsa 15,5729,677
Crete, NeUsa 16,0119,949
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,47210,236
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2784,523
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2784,523
CaracasVenezuela 12,9008,016
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,4697,748
CoroVenezuela 13,2238,217
ChipataZambia 1,7711,100
ChomaZambia 2,1641,345
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,511939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -