Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3343,936
TiranaAlbania 7,5284,678
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6774,149
TebessaAlgeria 7,5404,686
TimimounAlgeria 7,5454,688
TindoufAlgeria 8,0655,011
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4624,637
TrelewArgentina 10,0586,250
TucumanArgentina 10,9676,815
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9355,552
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9355,553
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,1006,276
TibooburraAustralia 9,3035,781
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1806,326
TshaneBotswana 2,5981,615
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8646,130
TarauacaBrazil 12,4827,756
TauaBrazil 9,5085,908
TefeBrazil 12,1077,523
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1555,689
TeresinaBrazil 9,7936,085
TiriosBrazil 11,4487,114
TorresBrazil 9,4815,891
TracuateuaBrazil 10,3816,451
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0296,232
TriunfoBrazil 9,1995,716
TucuruiBrazil 10,5606,562
TuriacuBrazil 10,1966,336
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0608,737
Terrace, BcCanada 16,32610,145
Teslin, YtCanada 15,7109,762
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,5189,643
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,4229,583
Thompson, MbCanada 15,2289,463
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,1409,408
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5789,059
Tofino, BcCanada 16,87910,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5419,036
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5599,047
Trenton, OnCanada 14,3858,939
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,9189,270
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0818,128
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8446,739
TaiyuanChina 9,4805,891
TaoyuanChina 9,5235,918
TengchongChina 7,5884,715
TønderDenmark 9,2375,740
TylstrupDenmark 9,4035,843
TystofteDenmark 9,1775,703
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5988,450
TahrirEgypt 6,0523,761
TantaEgypt 6,0583,764
TallinEstonia 9,2225,731
TartuEstonia 9,0675,634
TampereFinland 9,4535,874
TurkuFinland 9,3865,833
ToulonFrance 8,3215,171
ToulouseFrance 8,6075,348
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8099,824
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7219,148
TchibanGabon 4,4142,743
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0234,364
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8645,508
TamaleGhana 6,2613,891
ThessalonikiGreece 7,3294,554
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0504,381
TimehriGuyana 11,8577,368
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,1259,399
TelaHonduras 15,2029,447
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6582,894
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6582,894
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,6884,777
TabrizIran 6,6204,114
TeheranIran 6,3683,957
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0843,780
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5464,689
TarvisioItaly 8,2745,141
TermoliItaly 7,7904,841
TorinoItaly 8,3995,219
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4185,231
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5274,677
TrevicoItaly 7,6894,778
TrevisoItaly 8,2535,128
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1895,089
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4055,223
TabouIvory Coast 6,5894,095
TadotsuJapan 11,0386,859
TakadaJapan 11,5227,160
TakamatsuJapan 11,0666,876
TakayamaJapan 11,4067,088
TanegashimaJapan 10,6566,621
TatenoJapan 11,6507,240
TateyamaJapan 11,5947,205
TokushimaJapan 11,1016,898
TokyoJapan 11,6077,213
TomakomaiJapan 11,9547,428
TottoriJapan 11,1246,913
ToyamaJapan 11,4207,097
ToyookaJapan 11,1766,945
TsuJapan 11,2947,018
TsurugaJapan 11,2877,014
TsuyamaJapan 11,0906,891
TurgayKazakhstan 8,0695,014
TripoliLebanon 6,3303,933
TobrukLibya 6,4203,990
TripoliLibya 7,0164,360
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9245,545
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 442275
TolanaroMadagascar 399248
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 407253
ThyoloMalawi 1,382859
TawauMalaysia 8,2115,102
TessalitMali 6,8244,240
TimbuktuMali 6,9204,300
TombMali 6,9154,297
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7684,827
TacubayaMexico 16,50110,254
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,40410,194
TarialanMongolia 9,5695,946
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3015,780
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3875,833
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4065,845
TangierMorocco 8,4565,255
TarfayaMorocco 8,4735,265
TazaMorocco 8,2155,105
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1754,458
TaungooMyanmar 6,9994,350
ThandweMyanmar 6,7934,221
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8357,354
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,5286,542
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2506,991
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,4767,132
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5607,183
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3417,047
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7696,692
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9286,791
TahouaNiger 6,0973,789
TillaberyNiger 6,3653,956
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5836,577
TromsoNorway 10,3776,449
TrondheimNorway 9,9626,191
ThumraitOman 4,4162,744
TacnaPeru 11,9057,398
TarapotoPeru 13,1148,149
TrujilloPeru 13,2918,259
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2435,743
TorunPoland 8,7285,424
TimisoaraRomania 7,9174,920
TambovRussia 8,2755,142
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2544,507
TaraRussia 9,0785,641
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,9576,187
TermezRussia 6,8664,266
TernejRussia 11,6367,231
TobolskRussia 9,0655,633
TomskRussia 9,3645,819
Tot’MaRussia 9,0635,632
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3915,836
TuapseRussia 7,3354,558
TuraRussia 10,5626,563
TurukhanskRussia 10,2956,397
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8272,999
TortosaSpain 8,4325,240
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0043,110
TokerSudan 4,5512,828
TartousSyria 6,3753,962
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5505,934
TaboraTanzania 2,3831,481
TakThailand 7,0934,408
TrangThailand 6,5714,083
TabligboTogo 5,8683,646
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9223,680
TunisTunisia 7,5474,690
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8664,267
TireeUk 10,0266,230
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,6646,005
TernopilUkraine 8,1735,079
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7196,040
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,1109,390
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,2879,500
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2459,473
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,0919,378
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9119,266
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4578,984
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8838,627
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,9719,925
Temple, TxUsa 16,32910,147
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7209,769
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,4389,594
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,8939,254
Toledo, IaUsa 15,6609,731
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,9349,280
Tooele, UtUsa 17,13910,650
Topeka, KsUsa 15,9749,927
Towanda, PaUsa 14,3278,903
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,74110,403
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1658,802
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,53710,898
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,0859,995
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,3899,563
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,3609,545
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3474,566
TumeremoVenezuela 12,2197,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -