Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,7224,177
NeuquenArgentina 10,5096,531
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1486,306
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5497,177
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6946,024
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8026,091
NuriootpaAustralia 8,8455,496
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,3768,934
NatitingouBenin 6,1143,799
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0865,646
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8623,021
NkoundjaCameroon 4,9783,093
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,1278,157
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,83310,460
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,1538,174
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,7538,546
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,1219,396
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,9479,910
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4909,004
N’DjamenaChad 5,1193,181
NanchangChina 9,2405,742
NanjingChina 9,6636,005
NanningChina 8,2385,119
NicosiaCyprus 6,4604,015
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1145,664
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4848,379
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6208,464
NegeleEthiopia 3,0891,920
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0708,122
NandiFiji 13,0708,122
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5185,915
NancyFrance 8,7905,462
NantesFrance 9,0515,624
NiceFrance 8,3035,160
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9385,554
NurembergGermany 8,6535,377
NurnbergGermany 8,6565,379
NaxosGreece 6,8974,286
NanortalikGreenland 12,1907,575
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,2187,593
NordGreenland 11,9607,432
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,5717,812
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8574,261
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8673,646
New DelhiIndia 6,4333,997
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7154,794
NaganoJapan 11,5037,148
NagasakiJapan 10,6406,612
NagoJapan 10,2096,344
NagoyaJapan 11,3487,052
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1666,317
NaraJapan 11,2346,981
NazeJapan 10,4256,478
NemuroJapan 12,2917,638
NiigataJapan 11,6157,218
NikkoJapan 11,6177,219
NobeokaJapan 10,7906,705
NairobiKenya 2,5061,557
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,55410,287
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,6004,723
NidaLithuania 8,8865,522
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 914568
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 178111
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,7481,086
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,6601,031
NaraMali 7,1944,470
NioroMali 7,3844,589
NemaMauritania 7,2814,525
NouakchottMauritania 8,1515,065
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8397,357
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4707,127
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1006,898
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9279,276
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4323,376
NiameyNiger 6,2563,887
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2826,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4146,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,3737,067
NawabshahPakistan 5,7783,591
NokkundiPakistan 5,8363,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9956,832
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9955,590
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9176,162
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7146,658
NikolaevRussia 7,7654,825
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1357,541
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7708,557
NizneangarskRussia 10,3946,459
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8106,096
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4075,845
NovgorodRussia 9,0115,600
NovosibirskRussia 9,1585,691
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8453,010
No. 6Sudan 4,9513,077
NyalaSudan 4,4452,762
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6254,738
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1044,415
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6604,139
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3544,570
NarathiwatThailand 6,7224,177
NigdeTurkey 6,7334,184
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8194,237
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7804,834
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,9659,299
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,9659,299
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,2629,484
Natchez, MsUsa 15,7639,795
Neosho, MoUsa 15,9009,881
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8758,622
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1708,805
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6319,092
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,5689,674
New London, WiUsa 15,2499,476
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,6409,719
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,6649,734
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,6589,730
New YorkUsa 14,1298,780
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1138,770
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1228,776
Newark, NjUsa 14,1458,790
Newberry, MiUsa 14,9919,315
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8699,240
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,15710,040
Newnan, GaUsa 15,1529,415
Newport, TnUsa 14,9479,288
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,6669,114
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3358,908
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,0029,944
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,44510,840
North Loup, NeUsa 16,11910,017
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,28910,122
Norton, KsUsa 16,28810,121
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,8449,224
NdolaZambia 2,1701,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -