Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6514,133
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2183,864
KhostAfghanistan 6,5584,075
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8564,261
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7055,409
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3664,577
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2575,131
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9134,296
KandiBenin 6,0313,748
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,58610,307
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6279,089
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6299,091
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,63010,334
Kenora, OnCanada 15,4049,572
Kingston, OnCanada 14,3108,892
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,6419,098
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,7139,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,5098,395
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0918,756
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4084,603
KashiChina 7,4094,604
KunmingChina 7,9184,921
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9072,428
KhargaEgypt 5,5143,427
KosseirEgypt 5,4693,399
KajaaniFinland 9,6806,015
KuopioFinland 9,5345,924
KuusamoFinland 9,8386,113
KarlsruheGermany 8,7215,419
KasselGermany 8,8855,521
KonstanzGermany 8,5685,324
KumasiGhana 6,1643,831
KalamataGreece 7,0184,361
KerkiraGreece 7,3544,570
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9014,288
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,5377,790
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5067,150
KankanGuinea 7,1004,412
KindiaGuinea 7,4214,612
KissidougouGuinea 7,1214,425
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,57710,922
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7475,435
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7465,435
KeszthelyHungary 8,1555,068
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0026,837
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6254,117
KotaIndia 6,0403,754
KozhikodeIndia 4,7992,982
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,2075,100
KermanIran 5,8453,632
KermanshahIran 6,2053,856
Khoram AbadIran 6,1043,793
KilkennyIreland 9,7626,066
KingstonJamaica 14,1578,798
KagoshimaJapan 10,6516,619
KanazawaJapan 11,3687,064
KaruizawaJapan 11,5247,161
KatsuuraJapan 11,6397,232
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5157,156
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0917,514
KobeJapan 11,1806,948
KochiJapan 10,9946,832
KofuJapan 11,5027,147
KumagayaJapan 11,5897,201
KumamotoJapan 10,7176,659
KumejimaJapan 10,0916,271
KureJapan 10,9336,794
KushiroJapan 12,1887,574
KutchanJapan 11,8987,394
KyotoJapan 11,2366,982
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5545,316
KitaleKenya 2,8221,754
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6353,501
KufraLibya 5,6933,538
KaunasLithuania 8,7725,451
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9275,547
KybartaiLithuania 8,7725,451
KarongaMalawi 1,9051,184
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7524,196
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1025,034
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,5204,052
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,7864,217
KuantanMalaysia 6,7194,175
KuchingMalaysia 7,3194,548
KayesMali 7,5294,678
KeniebaMali 7,4204,611
KidalMali 6,6684,144
KitaMali 7,2684,517
KoutiaMali 6,8604,263
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5248,404
KisinevMoldova 7,8274,864
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4626,501
KhatgalMongolia 9,5335,924
KhovdMongolia 8,9035,533
KhujirtMongolia 9,4235,855
KhutagMongolia 9,5955,962
KenitraMorocco 8,4035,222
KalewaMyanmar 7,1254,428
KathaMyanmar 7,3534,569
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6164,111
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7944,222
KengtungMyanmar 7,4224,612
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4354,620
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,9911,859
KathmanduNepal 6,8404,250
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7477,300
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2416,985
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3827,073
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5607,183
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3857,075
KanoNigeria 5,6213,493
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7666,690
KarasjokNorway 10,2566,373
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0036,216
KristiansandNorway 9,5605,941
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0126,222
KhasabOman 5,3913,350
KarachiPakistan 5,5733,463
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5903,474
KhanpurPakistan 6,1183,802
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8683,647
KororPalau 10,0376,237
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3065,161
KlodzkoPoland 8,5365,304
KoszalinPoland 8,9175,541
KrakowPoland 8,3965,217
KalakanRussia 10,7426,675
KaliningradRussia 8,8405,493
KamenskoeRussia 13,5928,446
KandalaksaRussia 9,9306,171
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0246,229
KazanRussia 8,5855,335
KemRussia 9,6666,007
KerchRussia 7,5124,668
KhabarovskRussia 11,6357,230
KirenskRussia 10,4446,490
KirovRussia 8,9105,537
KljuciRussia 13,4328,347
KolpasevRussia 9,4655,882
KorfRussia 13,6448,479
KostromaRussia 8,8245,484
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3397,668
KotlasRussia 9,1955,714
KrasnodarRussia 7,4374,621
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2585,132
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7425,432
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6265,982
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3687,064
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3185,169
KurganRussia 8,7275,423
KurskRussia 8,2115,102
KyraRussia 10,1486,306
KigaliRwanda 2,8411,765
KoldaSenegal 7,7744,831
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2704,518
KosiceSlovakia 8,2125,103
KimberleySouth Africa 2,3841,481
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9116,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8493,013
KadugliSudan 4,0772,534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7482,950
KassalaSudan 4,2682,652
KhartoumSudan 4,4152,743
KostiSudan 4,1592,585
KalmarSweden 9,1495,685
KaresuandoSweden 10,1926,334
KarlstadSweden 9,5075,908
KristianstadSweden 9,1575,690
KamishliSyria 6,5344,060
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9494,318
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1214,425
Khon KaenThailand 7,3894,592
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,0114,357
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2364,496
KairouanTunisia 7,4514,630
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,6524,133
KarsTurkey 6,9074,292
KastamonuTurkey 7,1194,424
KayseriTurkey 6,8014,226
KonyaTurkey 6,7804,213
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1964,472
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5104,046
KinlossUk 9,9646,192
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0154,980
KievUkraine 8,1535,066
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7244,800
KirovogradUkraine 7,9204,922
KlepininoUkraine 7,5744,707
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8814,897
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3725,203
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8494,878
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0649,361
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,60010,315
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,8959,877
Keene, NhUsa 13,9538,671
Kenton, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Kenton, OkUsa 16,65910,352
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,7989,196
Kimball, NeUsa 16,54010,278
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,4619,608
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,27410,113
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5009,010
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,48310,864
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0379,344
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,6799,743
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,5469,039
KabompoZambia 2,5771,601
KabweZambia 2,1171,316
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,1161,315
KafirondaZambia 2,2421,394
KaomaZambia 2,4671,533
KasamaZambia 2,1131,313
KasempaZambia 2,4161,501
KawambwaZambia 2,3201,442
KaroiZimbabwe 1,9061,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -