Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5085,287
LuandaAngola 3,8842,413
LuenaAngola 3,0831,916
La PlataArgentina 9,9306,171
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2596,997
La RiojaArgentina 10,9636,812
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4176,473
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0746,260
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6726,631
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,2395,741
LavertonAustralia 9,1995,717
LearmonthAustralia 6,8544,259
LongreachAustralia 9,7616,065
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7616,066
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,6816,637
Low HeadAustralia 9,2285,734
LinzAustria 8,4135,228
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0646,254
LerwickUk 10,0636,254
La PazBolivia 11,7977,331
LavrasBrazil 9,3655,820
LencoisBrazil 9,3465,808
LinharesBrazil 8,9525,563
LondrinaBrazil 9,8676,131
LomBulgaria 7,6544,756
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,6209,706
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,8399,221
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6129,080
Langara, BcCanada 16,36710,171
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,8779,245
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,41010,198
London, OnCanada 14,6929,130
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,4918,383
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,3019,508
Lytton, BcCanada 16,66610,356
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6695,387
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2917,016
LanzhouChina 8,7495,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3834,588
Las GaviotasColombia 13,0888,133
LimonCosta Rica 14,5499,041
LarnacaCyprus 6,4233,991
LimassolCyprus 6,4163,987
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3531,462
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9711,846
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3665,820
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,3738,310
La VegaDominican Republic 13,5488,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4428,353
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6118,458
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7448,541
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,5218,402
LuxorEgypt 5,4653,396
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3719,552
Laucala BayFiji 13,1288,158
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3295,797
Le MansFrance 9,0195,604
LilleFrance 9,0955,651
LyonFrance 8,5965,342
LambarnGabon 4,6132,867
LastourvilleGabon 4,3752,719
LibrevilleGabon 4,7602,958
LeipzigGermany 8,7795,456
LindenbergGermany 8,7935,464
LamiaGreece 7,1864,465
LarissaGreece 7,2604,511
LemnosGreece 7,1934,470
LimnosGreece 7,1914,469
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5447,795
LabeGuinea 7,4364,621
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,28610,742
La CeibaHonduras 15,1399,407
La MesaHonduras 15,2419,471
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9724,333
LudhianaIndia 6,5814,090
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3004,536
LatinaItaly 7,8404,872
LatronicoItaly 7,5634,700
LecceItaly 7,4874,652
LodwarKenya 3,0031,866
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5434,687
LiepajaLatvia 9,0045,595
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8855,521
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8725,513
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5134,669
LabuanMalaysia 7,9924,966
LuqaMalta 7,2374,497
Le LamentinMartinique 12,4357,727
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,67110,981
LashioMyanmar 7,3794,585
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6196,599
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,2807,010
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8866,764
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
LagosNigeria 5,7003,542
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8366,112
LillehammerNorway 9,7456,056
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5694,082
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5486,555
LimaPeru 12,8808,004
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2005,717
LisbonPortugal 8,8895,524
LeninbadRussia 7,2474,503
LevsiRussia 9,1755,701
LungiSierra Leone 7,3784,585
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1935,091
LanzaroteSpain 8,5845,334
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7265,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4485,250
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4285,237
LatakiaSyria 6,4484,007
LampangThailand 7,2154,483
LoeiThailand 7,3564,571
Lop BuriThailand 7,0944,409
LomeTogo 5,8663,645
LeemingUk 9,6125,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0646,254
London, EnglandUk 9,3295,797
London-GatwickUk 9,3025,780
LynehamUk 9,4135,849
L’VovUkraine 8,2475,125
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8874,901
LozovajaUkraine 7,8964,906
LubnyUkraine 8,0655,012
LuckUkraine 8,2985,156
LuganskUkraine 7,8254,862
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,4579,605
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,5359,653
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,8299,836
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,9489,910
Lake City, FlUsa 14,9669,300
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1028,763
Laketown, UtUsa 16,95010,533
Lamar, MoUsa 15,8729,863
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,40910,197
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,4529,602
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,74910,408
Langdon, NdUsa 15,6759,741
Laramie, WyUsa 16,64210,342
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,57610,300
Larned, KsUsa 16,29010,123
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,61510,325
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,64910,967
Laurel, MdUsa 14,3968,946
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,9259,896
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,8728,620
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,8499,849
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,7889,811
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,8429,845
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,5229,646
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,2219,458
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,8589,233
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3189,519
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,7059,138
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,89310,497
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,7878,567
Lexington, MoUsa 15,8429,845
Lexington, VaUsa 14,6179,083
Libby, MtUsa 16,64610,344
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,9989,941
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4839,000
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,8459,846
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,7959,815
Llano, TxUsa 16,48710,245
Lodgepole, NeUsa 16,46710,233
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,01911,197
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,00911,191
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,02811,203
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,06410,604
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4989,009
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,1609,421
Louisville, MsUsa 15,5249,647
Loup City, NeUsa 16,15110,036
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2278,841
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,68110,366
Luling, TxUsa 16,37810,177
Lusk, WyUsa 16,47010,234
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5999,072
LivingstoneZambia 2,2631,407
LundaziZambia 1,7941,115
LusakaZambia 2,0751,289
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,0811,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -