Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6464,130
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8024,227
MilianaAlgeria 7,9654,950
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7462,328
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,3265,174
Malarg EArgentina 10,8256,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4146,472
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7616,065
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3946,459
MendozaArgentina 10,9256,789
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9236,787
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1376,299
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3296,419
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3915,836
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4444,626
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1854,465
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,2135,725
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,2195,729
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,1205,667
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8765,516
Mount IsaAustralia 9,4155,851
MuharraqBahrain 5,3203,306
MinskBelarus 8,5875,336
MogilevBelarus 8,5425,308
MaunBotswana 2,4661,533
MacapaBrazil 10,8526,744
MacauBrazil 9,1535,688
MaceioBrazil 8,8785,517
MachadoBrazil 9,4375,864
ManausBrazil 11,6417,234
MarabaBrazil 10,4336,483
MaringaBrazil 9,9386,175
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0816,886
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3855,832
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2175,728
MonteiroBrazil 9,0885,647
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4325,861
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3355,801
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3835,830
MamfeCameroon 5,1103,176
MarouaCameroon 5,0443,135
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,8998,637
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2328,844
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,35610,164
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3219,520
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,57010,297
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,29110,124
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,80110,440
Moncton, NbCanada 13,3668,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,6238,465
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,0448,727
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,0718,744
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,0149,951
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,4448,975
Morden, MbCanada 15,6699,737
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,5099,016
MoundouChad 4,7552,955
MatecanaColombia 13,5938,447
MoroniComoros 1,160721
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4135,228
MarstalDenmark 9,1695,698
Melville HallDominica 12,4987,766
MichesDominican Republic 13,3948,323
MocaDominican Republic 13,5548,423
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6208,463
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6838,502
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4658,368
MilagroEcuador 13,6608,488
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2393,877
MinyaEgypt 5,7823,593
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0263,123
MassawaEritrea 4,2052,613
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4676,504
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3995,841
MarseilleFrance 8,3865,211
MontpellierFrance 8,4645,260
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3077,026
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0539,354
MakokouGabon 4,4502,765
MayumbaGabon 4,4172,745
MitzicGabon 4,5852,849
MkamboGabon 4,3842,724
MoandaGabon 4,2802,659
MouilaGabon 4,4712,778
MagdeburgGermany 8,8775,516
MunichGermany 8,5185,293
MünsterGermany 9,0195,604
MethoniGreece 7,0074,354
MilosGreece 6,8914,282
MitiliniGreece 7,0594,387
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0644,390
MacentaGuinea 7,0174,360
MamouGuinea 7,3634,576
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4909,626
MiskolcHungary 8,1685,076
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8723,028
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,6484,131
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2883,286
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5953,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8025,470
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6566,000
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,2633,892
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0006,214
MashhadIran 6,5524,071
Malin HeadIreland 9,9646,192
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0675,013
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5584,696
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4064,602
MilanItaly 8,3645,197
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4065,223
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9994,970
ManIvory Coast 6,7644,203
MaebashiJapan 11,5697,189
MaizuruJapan 11,2166,970
MakurazakiJapan 10,6186,598
MatsueJapan 11,0246,850
MatsumotoJapan 11,4717,128
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9386,797
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4786,511
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6077,834
MishimaJapan 11,5177,157
MitoJapan 11,6897,264
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5367,169
MiyakoJapan 11,9107,401
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8836,141
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7056,653
MiyazakiJapan 10,7436,676
MombetsuJapan 12,1377,542
MoriokaJapan 11,8457,360
MuroranJapan 11,9007,395
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0376,858
MutsuJapan 11,8927,390
Ma’AnJordan 5,8663,645
MafraqJordan 6,0943,787
MombasaKenya 2,1011,305
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3622,711
MaseruLesotho 2,1521,337
MonroviaLiberia 6,9774,335
MisratahLibya 6,8824,276
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 648403
MaintiranoMadagascar 496308
MananjaryMadagascar 13483
MorondavaMadagascar 317197
MakhangaMalawi 1,370852
MangochiMalawi 1,476917
MwmosaMalawi 1,351839
MzimbaMalawi 1,7851,110
MzuzuMalawi 1,7821,108
MalaccaMalaysia 6,5464,068
MersingMalaysia 6,7134,171
MiriMalaysia 7,8194,859
MaleMaldives 4,0522,518
MenakaMali 6,4163,987
MoptiMali 6,8694,269
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8378,598
MazatlanMexico 17,28610,742
MeridaMexico 15,5469,660
Mexico CityMexico 16,50110,254
MonterreyMexico 16,66810,358
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,71310,386
MaantyMongolia 9,7326,048
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5575,939
MatadMongolia 10,2416,364
MurenMongolia 9,4745,887
MarrakechMorocco 8,3235,172
MeknesMorocco 8,2985,156
MideltMorocco 8,1565,068
MaputoMozambique 1,560969
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 992616
MandalayMyanmar 7,1804,462
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0794,399
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7664,205
MindatMyanmar 6,9674,329
MonywaMyanmar 7,1124,419
MyeikMyanmar 6,7664,205
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5204,673
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0045,595
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2907,016
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,158
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3797,071
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0486,865
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0876,889
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9076,778
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9719,303
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9439,286
MagariaNiger 5,6623,518
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4373,379
MaradiNiger 5,8433,631
MaiduguriNigeria 5,2443,259
MakurdiNigeria 5,3143,302
MinnaNigeria 5,6163,490
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4336,483
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1466,305
MajisOman 5,2093,237
MasirahOman 4,8563,017
Muscat  Oman 5,1533,202
MultanPakistan 6,3053,918
MurreePakistan 6,7564,198
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6906,643
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8096,717
MoyobambaPeru 13,1978,201
MactanPhilippines 9,0985,653
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9975,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0675,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1622,586
MagadanRussia 12,8177,965
MahackalaRussia 7,1674,453
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,4416,488
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,4436,489
MarkovoRussia 13,7128,521
MinusinskRussia 9,3865,833
MogocaRussia 10,8426,738
MoscowRussia 8,6405,369
MurmanskRussia 10,1166,287
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1773,217
MatamSenegal 7,7644,825
MogadishuSomalia 2,6181,627
MadridSpain 8,6495,375
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6535,377
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1385,057
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4285,238
MelillaSpain 8,2225,109
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,2725,141
MalakalSudan 3,8382,385
MbabaneSwaziland 1,7091,062
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5635,321
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1514,444
Mae SariangThailand 7,0734,396
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0304,368
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5674,702
MalatyaTurkey 6,7254,179
MersinTurkey 6,6084,106
MuglaTurkey 6,8124,233
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,5775,951
ManstonUk 9,2415,743
MeloUruguay 9,7426,054
MercedesUruguay 10,0286,231
MontevideoUruguay 9,7966,087
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0279,338
Madison, FlUsa 14,9689,301
Madison, InUsa 15,0849,373
Madison, NeUsa 15,9699,923
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,3369,530
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,0899,998
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,1769,431
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,5449,659
Marengo, IlUsa 15,3449,535
Marion, InUsa 15,1279,400
Marion, NcUsa 14,8589,233
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,0869,375
Marshall, TxUsa 16,0289,960
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4839,000
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,0939,379
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8059,200
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,37910,800
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,4049,572
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1999,445
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,16610,046
Medford, WiUsa 15,3429,533
Mellette, SdUsa 15,9679,922
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,5889,687
Mena, ArUsa 15,9489,910
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,5069,636
Mexia, TxUsa 16,23910,091
Mexico, MoUsa 15,6769,741
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6779,120
Midland, TxUsa 16,76310,417
Milan, MnUsa 15,7579,792
Milbank, SdUsa 15,7929,813
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,31910,141
Milford, DeUsa 14,2248,839
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,9659,300
Millen, GaUsa 14,8689,239
Millport, OhUsa 14,7149,143
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,8848,628
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,2299,464
Minden, NeUsa 16,16610,046
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,5639,671
Minonk, IlUsa 15,3789,556
Missoula, MtUsa 16,71610,387
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,4699,613
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,4829,621
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,5359,653
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7389,158
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,7579,792
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2869,499
Montrose, CoUsa 17,00410,567
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,2198,836
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4098,954
Morganton, NcUsa 14,8589,233
Moro, OrUsa 17,17910,675
Morris, MnUsa 15,7089,761
Morrison, IlUsa 15,4279,586
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,7619,172
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,8409,222
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,5779,680
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,9739,305
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,8898,631
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,4469,598
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,2539,478
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0949,379
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,0529,975
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9148,025
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4058,330
MaracayVenezuela 12,9718,060
MaturinVenezuela 12,4907,762
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2958,262
MeridaVenezuela 13,2768,250
MagoyeZambia 2,1391,329
MansaZambia 2,2591,404
MbalaZambia 2,1941,363
MfuweZambia 1,8471,148
MisamfuZambia 2,1111,312
MonguZambia 2,6171,626
MpikaZambia 1,9761,228
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,7671,098
Mt MakuluZambia 2,0911,300
MumbwaZambia 2,2171,378
MwinilungaZambia 2,6411,641
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,6941,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -