Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3933,973
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3424,562
HuamboAngola 3,4602,150
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3365,180
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2075,721
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1915,711
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,8656,130
Horta, FaialAzores 10,3156,410
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,6279,711
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,2758,249
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2728,247
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,5929,067
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,0558,113
Harrow, OnCanada 14,8529,229
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4379,593
Hope, BcCanada 16,75110,410
HaikouChina 8,2665,137
HailarChina 10,6166,597
HamiChina 8,5805,332
HetanChina 7,3674,578
HavanaCuba 14,8409,222
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4088,332
HigueyDominican Republic 13,3488,294
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6558,486
HelwanEgypt 5,9493,697
HurguadaEgypt 5,5933,475
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4256,478
HelsinkiFinland 9,3025,780
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3105,785
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5359,653
HamburgGermany 9,0765,640
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0775,640
HannoverGermany 8,9825,581
HelgolandGermany 9,2065,721
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5015,283
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7244,178
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,6617,868
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,70211,000
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,42610,829
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,9146,782
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5123,425
HaifaIsrael 6,1703,834
HaboroJapan 12,0097,463
HachijojimaJapan 11,5277,163
HachinoheJapan 11,8977,393
HagiJapan 10,8416,737
HakodateJapan 11,8697,376
HamadaJapan 10,9176,784
HamamatsuJapan 11,3997,083
HikoneJapan 11,2897,015
HimejiJapan 11,1386,921
HiradoJapan 10,6396,611
HirooJapan 12,0877,511
HiroshimaJapan 10,9326,793
HitaJapan 10,7576,684
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6976,647
HunLibya 6,5414,065
HomboriMali 6,7104,170
HomalinMyanmar 7,2934,532
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9574,323
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,9916,830
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8456,739
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
HororataNew Zealand 10,8626,750
HyderabadPakistan 5,6933,538
HuanucoPeru 12,9168,026
HelPoland 8,8765,516
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,6407,233
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3825,830
HatangaRussia 11,1876,952
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8936,148
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,5673,459
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4753,402
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2305,114
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9297,413
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5206,538
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8606,749
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8132,991
HalaibSudan 4,9863,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2762,657
HudeibaSudan 4,5692,840
HaparandaSweden 9,8976,150
HarnosandSweden 9,6956,025
HamaSyria 6,3843,967
HassakahSyria 6,4784,026
Hua HinThailand 6,8984,287
HakkariTurkey 6,5724,084
Hull, EnglandUk 9,5115,910
HersonUkraine 7,7104,791
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1295,052
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,31310,137
Hanover, NhUsa 13,9478,667
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,4469,598
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3758,933
Hart, MiUsa 15,0519,353
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,0158,709
Hartington, NeUsa 15,9619,918
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0119,328
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,35510,163
Hays, KsUsa 16,25110,099
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,88011,111
Hebron, NeUsa 16,13110,024
Helena, MtUsa 16,64210,342
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4398,972
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4989,009
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,8649,237
Hermit, CoUsa 16,92810,519
Hernando, MsUsa 15,5919,689
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2509,477
Highmore, SdUsa 15,9679,922
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,2198,836
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,4239,584
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,0239,336
Holly, CoUsa 16,53510,275
Homer, AkUsa 15,5229,646
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,2779,493
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3359,530
Horton, KsUsa 15,9459,909
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,35510,163
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,6649,113
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,9399,283
Houma, LaUsa 15,7119,763
Houston, TexasUsa 16,15410,038
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8829,248
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3019,508
Huron, SdUsa 15,9459,908
HanoiVietnam 7,9384,933
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4244,614
HarareZimbabwe 1,7161,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -