Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0935,029
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,1264,428
OranArgentina 11,0886,890
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9704,331
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7665,448
OstendeBelgium 9,1595,692
ObidosBrazil 11,2326,979
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5024,041
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2228,837
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2218,837
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7556,683
OdenseDenmark 9,2205,730
OtavaloEcuador 13,6438,478
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1828,191
OuluFinland 9,7846,080
OroomiehIran 6,5754,086
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,9454,937
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8864,279
ObihiroJapan 12,0947,515
OfunatoJapan 11,8737,378
OitaJapan 10,8136,719
OkayamaJapan 11,0676,877
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3126,408
OmaezakiJapan 11,4377,107
OmuJapan 12,1137,527
OnahamaJapan 11,7447,298
OsakaJapan 11,2066,963
OshimaJapan 11,5437,173
OtaruJapan 11,9267,411
OwaseJapan 11,2436,987
OuarzazateMorocco 8,1915,090
OujoaMorocco 8,1165,043
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9977,455
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6666,628
OphirNew Zealand 10,6076,591
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5997,207
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4366,485
OcotalNicaragua 15,0359,343
OrlandNorway 10,0126,221
OsloNorway 9,6335,986
OhotskRussia 12,3887,698
OkhotskRussia 12,3887,698
OlekminskRussia 11,1996,959
OlenekRussia 11,2777,007
OmskRussia 8,8625,507
OnegaRussia 9,5235,917
OrenburgRussia 8,1705,077
OymyakonRussia 12,4277,722
OviedoSpain 9,0065,597
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,8346,111
Orkney IslandsUk 10,0386,237
OdessaUkraine 7,7254,801
OvrucUkraine 8,2875,150
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,0579,357
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,0449,970
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5699,053
Oakley, IdUsa 17,12810,644
Oconto, WiUsa 15,1669,424
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,1748,808
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,25810,103
Olathe, KsUsa 15,9259,896
Olivia, MnUsa 15,6989,755
Olympia, WaUsa 17,03810,588
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,9139,889
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,9209,893
Oolitic, InUsa 15,2549,479
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7959,194
Orono, MeUsa 13,7038,516
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,2469,474
Oswego, NyUsa 14,3138,894
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,3739,553
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,9259,896
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,2929,502
Owosso, MiUsa 14,9349,280
Ozark, ArUsa 15,9489,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -