Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2838,876
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1933,848
ParanaArgentina 10,3036,403
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,1226,290
PehuajoArgentina 10,2076,343
PergaminoArgentina 10,2036,340
PigeArgentina 10,1536,309
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5936,582
PosadasArgentina 10,1276,293
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5586,561
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0126,843
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8606,127
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8324,245
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3604,574
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,0456,242
ParakouBenin 5,9413,692
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9895,586
ParacatuBrazil 9,7106,034
ParanaBrazil 9,9996,214
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5275,920
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0276,231
ParintinsBrazil 11,3267,038
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7676,069
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7676,069
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6195,977
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4965,901
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1475,684
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2025,719
PeixeBrazil 10,0906,270
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3805,829
PicosBrazil 9,5755,950
PiraiBrazil 9,2045,720
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9746,198
PompeuBrazil 9,4455,869
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3286,418
Porto De MozBrazil 10,9016,774
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7336,048
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7777,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,5845,956
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1516,308
PosseBrazil 9,7886,082
PlevenBulgaria 7,5684,703
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4364,621
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2934,532
Peace River, AbCanada 15,9449,908
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0258,715
Penticton, BcCanada 16,68710,369
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,3388,910
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4498,979
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,0599,358
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,83710,463
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9518,048
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,72910,396
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,6369,717
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,7949,815
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,30610,133
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,35810,165
Princeton, BcCanada 15,7839,808
ParronChile 10,9836,825
Puerto AysenChile 10,4186,474
Puerto MonttChile 10,7036,651
Punta ArenasChile 9,8196,102
PingbianChina 9,1735,700
PeralesColombia 13,5178,400
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8017,954
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,7369,157
PragueCzech Republic 8,5885,336
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6428,477
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5068,393
PoloDominican Republic 13,5968,449
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5678,431
PichilingueEcuador 13,6978,512
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8008,575
PuyoEcuador 13,5268,405
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0743,774
ParisFrance 8,9845,583
PerpignanFrance 8,4525,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,7132,307
Port-GentilGabon 4,7542,954
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6989,134
PotsdamGermany 8,8485,498
PatrasGreece 7,1474,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,9828,067
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,0767,504
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5437,795
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7138,521
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,8079,201
PecsHungary 8,0454,999
PambanIndia 4,8963,042
PuneIndia 5,3153,303
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2013,853
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,1504,443
PadovaItaly 8,2445,123
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3495,188
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5044,663
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5214,674
PantelleriaItaly 7,4534,631
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2575,131
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8404,872
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0024,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8664,888
PiacenzaItaly 8,2945,154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1535,066
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1365,056
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7794,834
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6254,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8724,892
PrizziItaly 7,4634,637
PakseLaos 7,5804,710
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5104,045
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,097681
PlaisanceMauritius 1,105687
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4707,749
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6504,754
PatheinMyanmar 6,7114,170
PutaoMyanmar 7,6614,761
PyiMyanmar 6,8884,280
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8197,345
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5477,175
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3257,038
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,7549,169
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2553,266
PohangNorth Korea 10,7356,671
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5726,569
PadidanPakistan 5,8293,622
PanjgurPakistan 5,6863,533
ParachinarPakistan 6,6154,111
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4883,410
PeshawarPakistan 6,6894,157
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6546,621
PilarParaguay 10,3606,438
PiscoPeru 12,6987,890
PiuraPeru 13,5948,448
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1027,521
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,5485,312
PoznanPoland 8,7215,420
PrzemyslPoland 8,2795,145
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9015,531
PortalegrePortugal 8,8125,476
Porto Portugal 9,0195,605
PavelecRussia 8,4005,220
PecoraRussia 9,6656,006
PermRussia 8,8705,512
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,3228,279
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3295,797
PjatigorskRussia 7,2954,533
PoronajskRussia 12,2217,594
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5584,697
Providenja BayRussia 14,4038,950
PskovRussia 8,9855,583
PodorSenegal 7,9764,957
PopradSlovakia 8,2805,146
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5241,569
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,9841,233
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1995,095
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8483,013
Port SudanSudan 4,6882,913
ParamariboSuriname 11,5127,154
PiteňSweden 9,8926,147
PalmyraSyria 6,2963,912
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3119,515
PhetchabunThailand 7,2424,500
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,1874,466
PhraeThailand 7,2624,513
PhuketThailand 6,4774,025
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4844,029
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1164,422
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8404,251
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3337,664
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4315,861
PoltavaUkraine 7,9974,970
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9206,164
PradoUruguay 9,7966,087
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6896,021
Palestine, IlUsa 15,3399,532
Pana, IlUsa 15,4219,583
Paoli, InUsa 15,1699,426
Paris, IlUsa 15,3169,518
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,5999,693
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5009,632
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,69010,372
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,24110,093
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,11110,011
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,9719,925
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,03310,584
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3689,550
Peoria, IlUsa 15,4389,593
Perry, OkUsa 16,18810,059
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2418,850
Philo, OhUsa 14,8139,205
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,56910,917
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,09510,001
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,7839,808
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,5229,646
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,8289,835
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6559,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1298,780
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8538,609
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,6619,732
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,97510,548
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,5229,646
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,3739,553
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,5099,638
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,93310,523
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,0269,959
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,2138,832
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,93310,523
Portage, WiUsa 15,2829,496
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8148,584
Portland, OregonUsa 17,17110,670
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,4789,618
Prescott, ArUsa 15,8789,867
Priest River, IdUsa 16,71910,389
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3148,895
Princeton, InUsa 15,3599,544
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,9128,645
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,72010,390
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7787,940
PetaukeZambia 1,8541,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -