Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4246,478
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3686,443
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5426,551
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,8176,101
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9076,778
RosarioArgentina 10,2706,382
RichmondAustralia 9,8866,143
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,3436,427
RecifeBrazil 8,8605,506
RemansoBrazil 9,5365,926
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1017,520
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1235,669
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6225,979
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0786,262
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,22810,084
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,2999,507
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,9579,916
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9609,918
Resolute, NtCanada 13,6898,507
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,49310,249
Roberval, QcCanada 13,9218,650
RuoqiangChina 7,9674,951
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7928,571
RandersDenmark 9,3325,799
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6568,486
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5158,398
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0498,730
RumipambaEcuador 13,6158,460
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,8273,621
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,6633,519
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8803,654
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1826,948
RostockGermany 9,0515,625
RhodesGreece 6,7364,186
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0756,882
ReykhólarIceland 11,2647,000
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1846,950
RamsarIran 6,4994,039
RashtIran 6,5404,064
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6896,021
RadicofaniItaly 8,0174,982
Resia PassItaly 8,4265,236
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0835,023
RivoltoItaly 8,2465,124
Rolle PassItaly 8,3295,176
RomeItaly 7,8974,907
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8954,906
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2155,105
RumoiJapan 11,9947,453
RigaLatvia 8,9795,580
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8415,494
RodriguesMauritius 1,7091,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5585,940
RabatMorocco 8,3975,218
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8304,244
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,8851,793
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1296,916
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9176,784
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5637,185
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5347,167
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,5656,565
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4947,143
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6797,257
RivasNicaragua 14,8939,254
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9433,693
RebolyRussia 9,5885,958
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6744,769
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1323,189
RagaSudan 4,0662,527
RashadSudan 4,0982,547
RenkSudan 4,0092,491
RumbekSudan 3,6712,281
RanongThailand 6,6204,114
Roi EtThailand 7,4434,625
RizeTurkey 6,9814,338
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8814,276
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7854,837
RomnyUkraine 8,1415,059
RovnoUkraine 8,2705,139
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3203,306
RochaUruguay 9,6556,000
Racine, WiUsa 15,2279,462
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,5699,053
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,30610,133
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,30710,133
Reading, PaUsa 14,2968,883
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,70511,002
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,60810,321
Redding, CaUsa 17,67310,982
Redlands, CaUsa 17,92311,138
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,65310,970
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,2099,451
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4338,969
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4338,969
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,6679,114
Rochester, MnUsa 15,5499,663
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4108,955
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,8499,849
Rockford, IlUsa 15,3469,536
Rockville, InUsa 15,2339,466
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,8159,828
Rome, GaUsa 15,1459,411
Roseau, MnUsa 15,5509,663
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,44910,843
Roswell, NmUsa 16,93310,523
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3108,892
Rushville, IlUsa 15,5649,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -