Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5705,947
UaupesBrazil 12,5067,771
UbatubaBrazil 9,2855,770
UberabaBrazil 9,7086,033
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,3599,544
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3465,187
UpernavikGreenland 12,7167,902
UummannaqGreenland 12,5917,824
UdineItaly 8,2475,125
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5654,701
UenoJapan 11,2636,999
UnzendakeJapan 10,6756,634
UrakawaJapan 12,0417,483
UshibukaJapan 10,6326,607
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6437,235
UwajimaJapan 10,8946,770
UkmergeLithuania 8,7905,462
UtenaLithuania 8,7975,467
UlaangomMongolia 9,0775,640
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7366,050
UlgiiMongolia 8,9025,532
UliastaiMongolia 9,1545,688
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9945,589
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9296,170
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9206,786
UfaRussia 8,5095,288
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2406,985
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0356,236
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3038,267
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2156,348
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,6716,010
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5478,418
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9267,411
Ust-OlojRussia 13,1698,183
Umm BeninSudan 4,0982,546
UmeňSweden 9,7656,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5054,664
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4474,627
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2244,489
UrfaTurkey 6,5734,084
UsakTurkey 6,9374,310
Uman’Ukraine 7,9864,962
UzgorodUkraine 8,1745,080
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6219,086
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,8809,247
Urbana, IlUsa 15,3169,518
Urbana, OhUsa 14,9599,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -