Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8624,264
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,7124,171
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9024,289
YaoundeCameroon 4,7872,974
YokoCameroon 4,8323,003
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4748,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2449,473
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,7839,808
YanjiChina 11,0226,849
YichangChina 8,9735,576
YinchuanChina 9,0695,636
YiningChina 8,0655,012
YariguiesColombia 13,4858,379
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5678,431
YazdIran 5,9813,717
YakushimaJapan 10,6146,595
YamagataJapan 11,7357,292
YamaguchiJapan 10,8356,733
YokkaichiJapan 11,3077,026
YokohamaJapan 11,5907,202
YonagoJapan 11,0456,864
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6596,002
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4936,520
YeMyanmar 6,8784,274
YolaNigeria 5,0923,164
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5436,552
YurimaguasPeru 13,1238,155
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7935,464
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1477,548
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8624,264
Yakima, WaUsa 17,00710,568
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,7489,786
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,70610,381
York, PaUsa 14,3898,942
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,6829,124
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,82211,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -