Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4754,645
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9364,931
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9364,932
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6794,772
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9926,209
AzulArgentina 9,9976,212
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7865,460
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9574,323
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,7565,441
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6355,366
AmberleyAustralia 10,3416,426
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8314,245
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6634,141
AimoresBrazil 9,0485,623
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0695,636
AltamiraBrazil 10,8376,734
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2006,960
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2305,735
ApodiBrazil 9,2525,749
AracajuBrazil 8,9685,573
AracuaiBrazil 9,2475,746
AragarcasBrazil 10,2946,397
AraxaBrazil 9,6205,978
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0695,635
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,81010,446
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,77210,422
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8119,204
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,6617,868
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6507,861
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,0299,339
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,2789,494
AbecheChad 4,8593,020
AntofagastaChile 11,6137,216
AricaChile 11,8957,392
AltaiChina 8,7125,414
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6078,456
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5998,450
AraucaColombia 13,1708,184
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5948,447
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4418,352
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5598,426
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1323,810
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9173,677
AswanEgypt 5,2813,282
AsyutEgypt 5,6633,519
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,3809,557
AsmaraEritrea 4,1812,598
AssabEritrea 3,8682,404
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5032,177
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0725,016
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,47610,238
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,4372,136
AccraGhana 5,9643,706
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2654,515
AthensGreece 7,0484,380
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,0204,362
AasiaatGreenland 12,6237,844
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9347,416
AputiteqGreenland 11,7747,317
AkureyriIceland 11,1116,905
AgraIndia 6,3483,945
AhmedabadIndia 5,6703,524
AkolaIndia 5,7043,545
AllahabadIndia 6,4163,987
AmritsarIndia 6,6024,103
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,9335,551
AbadanIran 5,7633,581
ArakIran 6,1803,840
AlbengaItaly 8,2935,153
AlgheroItaly 7,9844,962
AmendolaItaly 7,7144,794
AnconaItaly 8,0064,975
ArezzoItaly 8,0655,012
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3023,916
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2443,880
AbashiriJapan 12,2037,583
AburatsuJapan 10,7286,667
AikawaJapan 11,5517,178
AjiroJapan 11,5297,165
AkitaJapan 11,7577,306
AkuneJapan 10,6406,612
AomoriJapan 11,8437,359
AsahikawaJapan 12,0477,486
AsosanJapan 10,7516,681
AmmanJordan 6,0583,765
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8134,855
AinaziLatvia 9,0685,635
AnalalavaMadagascar 761473
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 802499
AntananarivoMadagascar 297185
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,039645
AtarMauritania 8,0304,990
AgalegaMauritius 1,594991
AcapulcoMexico 16,50010,253
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1505,686
AltaiMongolia 9,0165,603
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3795,828
AgadirMorocco 8,3575,193
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1335,675
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5856,577
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0966,895
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4947,142
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5167,156
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5237,160
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,8729,241
AgadezNiger 6,0343,750
AsuncionParaguay 10,3776,448
ArequipaPeru 12,1217,532
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2385,741
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8349,218
AradRomania 7,9554,943
AjanRussia 12,0447,484
AldanRussia 11,3797,071
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9634,948
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5195,915
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1887,574
AnadyrRussia 14,0148,708
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5745,950
ArmavirRussia 7,4124,606
AstrakhanRussia 7,5324,681
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2408,849
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1655,695
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4295,238
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,2985,156
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3005,158
Abu HamedSudan 4,7972,981
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0562,521
AqiqSudan 4,5182,808
ArbaatSudan 4,7212,934
AromaSudan 4,3142,681
AtbaraSudan 4,5822,848
Abu KamalSyria 6,2463,882
AleppoSyria 6,4934,035
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1984,473
AtakpameTogo 5,9653,707
AdanaTurkey 6,6144,110
AfyonTurkey 6,9134,296
AnkaraTurkey 6,9854,341
AntalyaTurkey 6,7084,168
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7014,164
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,8706,133
AberporthUk 9,5905,959
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5855,956
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4454,626
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6674,764
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1673,211
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1643,209
ArtigasUruguay 10,0326,234
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,5129,640
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,9029,882
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,06110,602
Abilene, TxUsa 16,52110,266
Ada, MnUsa 15,7249,771
Adrian, MiUsa 14,9429,285
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8699,240
Akron, OhUsa 14,7519,167
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,87010,483
Albany, GaUsa 15,0629,359
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,1018,763
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,6259,710
Albion, NeUsa 16,0449,970
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 17,04510,592
Aledo, IlUsa 15,5359,653
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,9499,911
Algona, IaUsa 15,6999,755
Alice, TxUsa 16,42810,209
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,2528,856
Alliance, NeUsa 16,39510,188
Alma, MiUsa 14,9999,321
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,8359,219
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,93810,525
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,62010,328
Amherst, MaUsa 14,0418,725
Amite, LaUsa 15,6859,747
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,4069,573
Anderson, InUsa 15,1499,414
Anderson, ScUsa 14,9559,293
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4528,981
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,9429,285
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,27910,116
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1619,421
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,8519,228
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,9119,266
Ashland, WiUsa 15,3149,516
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,15010,657
Atchison, KsUsa 15,9169,890
Athens, GaUsa 14,9919,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,0949,379
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1858,814
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2898,879
Auburn, NeUsa 15,9719,925
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8689,239
Augusta, MtUsa 16,60910,321
Aurora, IlUsa 15,2649,486
Austin, TxUsa 16,37510,176
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3974,596
AndizanUzbekistan 7,3904,592
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1098,146
AdenYemen 3,8192,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -