Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5114,046
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7714,829
DavisAntarctica 5,6473,509
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9825,581
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8745,515
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3803,343
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,7636,067
DhakaBangladesh 6,8684,268
D’UccleBelgium 9,0575,628
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3465,807
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7766,696
DouradosBrazil 10,2596,375
DoualaCameroon 4,9563,080
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,8537,987
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,6639,733
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0599,979
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,8989,879
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,8337,975
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,3518,297
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,9298,656
Dryden, OnCanada 15,2999,507
DuianChina 8,3615,196
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7234,799
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6952,296
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6808,501
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6298,469
DabaaEgypt 6,1663,832
DakhlaEgypt 5,5753,465
DijonFrance 8,7205,419
DresdenGermany 8,7045,409
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,7407,295
DebrecenHungary 8,0795,020
DalatangiIceland 10,9126,781
DaltonganjIndia 6,4484,007
DarbhangaIndia 6,7474,193
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4844,650
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4924,656
DumkaIndia 6,6844,154
DwarkaIndia 5,4243,370
DezfulIran 5,9743,712
DublinIreland 9,7706,071
DecimomannuItaly 7,8364,869
DobbiacoItaly 8,3515,189
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4544,010
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0913,785
DagorettiKenya 2,5051,557
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8185,480
DedzaMalawi 1,572977
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,2935,775
DashbalbarMongolia 10,2966,398
DaweiMyanmar 6,8364,248
De BiltNetherlands 9,1335,675
De KooyNetherlands 9,2215,730
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2265,733
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3647,062
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8776,759
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,5896,580
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,6756,012
DalbandinPakistan 5,8963,664
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4434,004
DirPakistan 6,8194,237
DroshPakistan 6,8534,258
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0075,597
DohaQatar 5,2153,241
DorohoiRomania 7,9914,966
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8386,735
DudinkaRussia 10,5696,568
DzardzanRussia 11,7127,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3163,304
DakarSenegal 8,1125,041
DaruSierra Leone 7,1174,422
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8721,163
DamazinSudan 3,9482,453
DongolaSudan 4,8653,023
DamascusSyria 6,2033,854
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2033,855
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3553,949
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0464,379
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8301,137
DjerbaTunisia 7,2294,492
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6374,124
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9396,176
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7386,052
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8824,898
DonetskUkraine 7,7864,838
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2683,274
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0489,351
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5779,058
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,25210,099
Danville, IlUsa 15,3169,518
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6739,118
Davenport, WaUsa 16,81610,450
David City, NeUsa 16,0119,949
Dayton, OhUsa 14,9939,317
Dayton, WaUsa 16,93710,525
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,2539,479
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,73811,023
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3999,569
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,69610,375
Delaware, OhUsa 14,8979,257
Delphine, InUsa 15,2099,451
Denton, MdUsa 14,3108,892
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,67110,360
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,7289,774
Deseret, UtUsa 17,29610,748
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,6569,729
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,8839,249
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3399,532
Dillon, MtUsa 16,82710,457
Dixon, IlUsa 15,4249,585
Dodge City, KsUsa 16,37910,178
Dover, DeUsa 14,3108,892
Dover, TnUsa 15,3949,566
Dublin, TxUsa 16,37510,175
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,4669,611
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,4049,572
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,4469,598
Durham, NhUsa 13,8728,620
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -