Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,8184,237
In SalahAlgeria 7,2334,495
InnsbruckAustria 8,4375,243
IbiriteBrazil 9,3215,792
IguatuBrazil 9,3785,828
IlheusBrazil 9,0255,608
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2566,373
IndaialBrazil 9,5355,925
IpameriBrazil 9,8176,100
IraiBrazil 9,8896,145
IreceBrazil 9,4455,870
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2505,748
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,4797,133
ItaitubaBrazil 11,1796,947
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2875,771
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0645,632
ItapevaBrazil 9,6265,982
ItirucuBrazil 9,1705,698
ItuacuBrazil 9,2895,772
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1736,321
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3768,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,0458,728
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,8059,200
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,3898,320
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4658,368
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7577,306
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0448,727
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4925,898
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5748,435
IzobambaEcuador 13,6438,478
IsmailiaEgypt 6,0003,729
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3109,514
IoanninaGreece 7,3274,553
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,5517,799
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,5097,152
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8133,612
IranshahrIran 5,6043,482
IstranaItaly 8,2595,132
IidaJapan 11,4347,105
IizukaJapan 10,7506,680
IrakoJapan 11,3417,047
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7266,044
IrozakiJapan 11,4937,142
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7586,064
IshinomakiJapan 11,8207,345
IwamizawaJapan 11,9887,449
IzuharaJapan 10,6536,620
IrbidJordan 6,1233,805
IfraneMorocco 8,2455,124
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,4396,487
IlorinNigeria 5,7103,548
InchonNorth Korea 10,5706,569
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2737,005
IslamabadPakistan 6,7144,172
IquitosPeru 12,9528,048
IloiloPhilippines 8,9725,575
IasiRomania 7,8754,894
IcaRussia 13,1148,149
IlirnejRussia 13,5068,393
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8417,358
IrkutskRussia 9,8856,143
Ivdel’Russia 9,2125,724
IbizaSpain 8,2235,110
IspartaTurkey 6,8074,230
IstanbulTurkey 7,1864,465
IzmirTurkey 6,9764,335
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1475,063
IzmailUkraine 7,6564,758
Imperial, NeUsa 16,39310,186
Independence, KsUsa 16,0729,987
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1068,766
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,1779,431
Indianola, IaUsa 15,7759,803
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,4059,573
Inverness, FlUsa 14,8659,237
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,6609,731
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,1389,407
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3248,901
IsokaZambia 1,9931,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -