Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5574,075
GhazniAfghanistan 6,5184,050
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5524,693
General PicoArgentina 10,3626,439
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0866,267
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7454,191
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,6295,984
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7674,205
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1755,080
GrazAustria 8,2465,124
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9094,294
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9064,291
GomelBelarus 8,3605,195
GrodnoBelarus 8,6345,366
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9925,588
GoianiaBrazil 9,9686,194
GoiasBrazil 10,0876,268
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1585,691
GrajauBrazil 10,1376,300
GuairaBrazil 10,1226,290
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4315,860
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0015,593
GarouaCameroon 5,0263,123
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,6267,846
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,0359,343
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,86410,480
Golden, BcCanada 16,42010,204
Goose, NfCanada 13,0578,114
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7389,158
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,0879,996
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,3828,316
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,1548,174
GanzhouChina 9,0135,601
GuangzhouChina 8,7345,428
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,5358,411
GuayaquilEcuador 13,6868,504
GonderEthiopia 3,9232,438
GourdonFrance 8,6985,405
GrenobleFrance 8,5085,287
GeisenheimGermany 8,8285,486
GorlitzGermany 8,6645,384
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4485,250
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,4849,622
GeorgetownGuyana 11,8587,369
GoaIndia 5,0363,129
GuwahatiIndia 7,1374,435
GelaItaly 7,3644,576
GenoaItaly 8,2925,153
GhediItaly 8,3155,167
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5884,715
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7424,811
GrossetoItaly 8,0374,994
GrottaglieItaly 7,5454,688
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9794,958
GuidoniaItaly 7,8904,903
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5444,067
GifuJapan 11,3387,046
GaoMali 6,6334,122
GuamMariana Islands 11,3327,042
GuadalajaraMexico 16,95110,533
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,74310,404
GuaymasMexico 17,68110,987
GaluutMongolia 9,2565,752
GemertNetherlands 9,0645,632
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5827,197
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1306,916
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8896,766
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4237,098
GayaNiger 6,0373,751
GardermoenNorway 9,6465,994
GeiloNorway 9,7656,068
GdanskPoland 8,8615,506
GalatiRomania 7,6884,777
Gor’KijRussia 8,6425,370
GorznyjRussia 7,1964,472
GridinoRussia 9,7696,070
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1381,950
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6794,772
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3905,214
GijonSpain 9,0065,597
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2982,671
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1472,577
GoteborgSweden 9,3845,832
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,3945,837
GothenburgSweden 9,3845,831
GunnarnSweden 9,9366,174
GenevaSwitzerland 8,5835,333
GabesTunisia 7,2944,532
GafsaTunisia 7,4144,607
GiresunTurkey 6,9934,346
GoztepeTurkey 7,1774,460
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7884,218
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8656,130
GajvoronUkraine 7,9494,940
GeniceskUkraine 7,6204,735
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4319,589
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,8939,254
Galva, IlUsa 15,4529,602
Galveston, TxUsa 16,10710,009
Geneva, NeUsa 16,0899,998
Genoa, NeUsa 16,0899,998
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,23210,087
Glenville, WvUsa 14,7289,152
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,1438,788
Golconda, NvUsa 17,37710,798
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4999,010
Goodland, KsUsa 16,44810,221
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,24210,093
Grafton, NdUsa 15,6699,737
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,8329,838
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,11510,014
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,97710,550
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0439,348
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,55010,906
Gravette, ArUsa 15,9559,914
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,53710,276
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,1989,444
Greenfield, InUsa 15,1499,414
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4319,589
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,6729,118
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,2029,447
Greenville, MsUsa 15,7099,762
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0659,362
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6319,092
Greenville, TxUsa 16,17810,053
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,8859,249
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,8839,249
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,5509,663
Groton, CtUsa 13,9628,676
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,3899,563
GuanareVenezuela 13,1418,166
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1838,192
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -