Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7514,195
ShkoderAlbania 7,6134,731
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7354,807
SaltaArgentina 11,1006,898
San AntonioArgentina 10,1826,327
San LuisArgentina 10,7046,652
San RafaelArgentina 10,7896,704
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3556,435
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,8396,736
SarmientoArgentina 10,1786,325
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,9036,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,9096,158
SalzburgAustria 8,4195,232
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9684,330
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7894,219
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9054,291
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,5556,559
SaveBenin 5,8703,648
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2626,998
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8294,865
SalvadorBrazil 9,0385,616
Santa MariaBrazil 9,8186,101
SantaremBrazil 11,1276,914
SantosBrazil 9,3845,832
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6115,973
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6706,630
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,2515,749
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5415,929
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9946,211
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3335,799
Sao LuisBrazil 10,0496,245
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9575,566
São PauloBrazil 9,4305,860
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6015,966
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2277,598
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3075,783
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1375,678
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3625,818
SobralBrazil 9,5945,962
SoureBrazil 10,5636,564
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7266,044
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6185,976
SurubimBrazil 8,9515,562
SadovoBulgaria 7,4284,616
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4234,613
SofiaBulgaria 7,5314,680
SiemreapCambodia 7,3024,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,9888,071
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,34510,157
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4598,363
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,47710,239
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,7178,524
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4348,348
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,9279,897
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,8669,238
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,4638,366
Scott, SkCanada 16,0079,947
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,4708,370
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,2708,246
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,9118,645
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,7259,150
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,2999,507
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,2319,465
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,9619,918
Smithers, BcCanada 16,27310,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,9128,024
Summerside, PeCanada 13,3008,265
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,12610,021
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,13110,024
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0098,084
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7715,451
SalCape Verde 8,7335,427
SantiagoChile 11,0326,856
SewellChile 10,9726,818
ShanghaiChina 9,8486,120
ShantouChina 9,0315,612
ShenyangChina 10,5206,537
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,5089,015
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6848,503
San JoseCosta Rica 14,6579,108
SibenikCroatia 7,9164,919
SplitCroatia 7,8724,892
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0655,633
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3395,803
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5308,408
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4038,329
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4308,345
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,5428,415
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4278,344
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4738,372
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5918,446
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5298,407
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6088,456
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3408,289
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4568,362
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5758,435
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6428,477
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4648,367
San GabrielEcuador 13,6168,461
SalloumEgypt 6,3373,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0903,784
SohagEgypt 5,5903,474
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7483,572
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3199,519
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,1265,671
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0206,227
StrasbourgFrance 8,7155,415
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0876,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,3807,072
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2114,481
SchleswigGermany 9,1755,701
StuttgartGermany 8,6665,385
SamosGreece 6,9084,293
Skiros IslandGreece 7,1194,424
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,7784,212
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,5337,788
SiguiriGuinea 7,1474,441
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3099,513
SzegedHungary 8,0044,974
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2285,113
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2677,002
SagarIndia 6,0913,785
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8374,249
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,2536,371
SemnanIran 6,3773,963
ShahroudIran 6,4874,031
ShirazIran 5,7003,542
ShannonIreland 9,8526,122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2895,151
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7204,798
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4374,621
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2085,101
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9774,957
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4744,645
SigonellaItaly 7,3614,574
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4934,035
SagaJapan 10,7006,649
SaigoJapan 11,0746,882
SakaiJapan 11,0416,861
SakataJapan 11,7137,278
SapporoJapan 11,9487,424
SaseboJapan 10,6476,616
SendaiJapan 11,7817,321
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9156,782
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7826,700
ShinjoJapan 11,7477,300
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1836,949
ShirakawaJapan 11,6907,265
ShizuokaJapan 11,4667,125
SumotoJapan 11,1406,923
SuttsuJapan 11,8537,366
SuwaJapan 11,4767,131
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6327,228
SavannakhetLaos 7,5624,699
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8935,526
SiluteLithuania 8,8795,518
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5224,674
Sambaba SudMadagascar 860535
SalimaMalawi 1,578980
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3035,160
SibuMalaysia 7,5104,667
SanMali 6,8614,263
SegouMali 6,9844,340
SikassoMali 6,8184,237
St. BrandonMauritius 1,428888
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0109,949
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3895,835
SainshandMongolia 9,7466,056
SafiMorocco 8,4585,256
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3385,181
SittweMyanmar 6,7924,221
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7066,031
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2697,002
SaiqOman 5,0813,157
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3482,702
SurOman 5,0723,152
SialkotPakistan 6,6704,145
SibbiPakistan 6,0923,786
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,2656,379
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5057,771
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2255,733
SandomierzPoland 8,4005,220
SniezkaPoland 8,5955,341
SuwalkiPoland 8,7165,416
SzczecinPoland 8,8895,524
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7575,442
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9666,193
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0688,120
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 875544
Satu MareRomania 8,0715,016
SibiuRomania 7,8304,865
SulinaRomania 7,6114,730
SadrinskRussia 8,7605,443
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1815,705
SalekhardRussia 9,9206,164
SaratovRussia 8,1195,045
SejmcanRussia 12,8938,012
SelagoncyRussia 11,2216,973
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8367,976
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1066,901
SmolenskRussia 8,5935,340
SociRussia 7,2704,518
SortovalaRussia 9,3635,818
SuntarRussia 11,1516,930
SurgutRussia 9,4955,900
SverdlovskRussia 8,7975,466
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2495,748
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7627,931
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0093,113
SeychellesSeychelles 2,0751,290
SingaporeSingapore 6,6744,148
SliacSlovakia 8,2755,142
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6026,588
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5106,531
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8085,473
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7755,453
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8925,526
SevilleSpain 8,5765,329
SennarSudan 4,1612,586
ShambatSudan 4,4222,748
ShendiSudan 4,4962,794
StenseleSweden 9,9536,185
StockholmSweden 9,3685,821
StorlienSweden 9,9066,156
SundsvallSweden 9,6976,026
SantisSwitzerland 8,5235,296
SongeaTanzania 1,7151,066
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5524,693
SongkhlaThailand 6,6464,130
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0314,369
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6204,114
SurinThailand 7,3584,573
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1993,852
SokodeTogo 6,0493,759
SfaxTunisia 7,3344,558
SousseTunisia 7,4354,620
SamsunTurkey 7,0644,390
SiirtTurkey 6,6234,116
SivasTurkey 6,8854,279
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6164,111
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5145,912
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1266,293
SarataUkraine 7,7054,788
SarnyUkraine 8,3325,177
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4714,642
SumyUkraine 8,1315,053
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2813,282
SaltoUruguay 10,1096,282
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,82711,078
Safford, AzUsa 17,42110,825
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,9458,666
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8599,233
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,5469,661
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,0899,998
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,6589,730
Salem, InUsa 15,1699,426
Salem, OrUsa 17,25410,722
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,10010,626
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,62010,328
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,45810,227
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,01911,197
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,95311,156
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0678,120
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,11311,256
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,4539,603
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,13211,267
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,08911,240
Santuck, ScUsa 14,8649,237
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,8579,232
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7989,195
Scott City, KsUsa 16,45410,225
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 16,46210,230
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,1699,426
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,95610,537
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,97210,546
Sedan, KsUsa 16,0849,995
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,80310,442
Selma, AlUsa 15,3449,535
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0458,728
Seymour, InUsa 15,1699,426
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,1009,383
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,50210,255
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,9809,930
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,9049,883
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,8779,866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,1379,406
Southport, NcUsa 14,5009,011
Sparta, IlUsa 15,5029,633
Spencer, WvUsa 14,7419,160
Spickard, MoUsa 15,7789,805
Spokane, WaUsa 16,79510,437
Spooner, WiUsa 15,4279,587
Springfield, IlUsa 15,4589,606
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,8429,845
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0269,337
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,5949,691
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,5459,660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1819,434
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1298,780
State College, PaUsa 14,4548,982
State University, MsUsa 15,5249,647
State University, NmUsa 17,19810,687
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5829,061
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,77310,423
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,6479,723
Stockton, CaUsa 17,87211,106
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,8059,822
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9798,687
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,9489,910
Summerville, ScUsa 14,7029,136
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,04510,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,7599,793
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,9339,901
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,2858,877
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0984,411
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3788,313
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8597,991
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,0787,506
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2795,144
SocotraYemen 3,8622,400
SenangaZambia 2,5761,601
SerenjeZambia 2,0091,249
SeshekeZambia 2,4291,509
SolweziZambia 2,4301,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -