Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fianarantsoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fianarantsoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fianarantsoa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,5375,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,3713,338
WilliamtownAustralia 10,0146,223
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6226,601
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3514,568
WoomeraAustralia 8,7685,449
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4805,270
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,4908,383
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6229,086
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,7039,758
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,6449,721
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6539,106
Windsor, OnCanada 14,8529,229
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,5749,678
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,8369,841
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1768,188
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,57010,918
WajimaJapan 11,4177,095
WakamatsuJapan 11,6767,255
WakayamaJapan 11,1596,934
WakkanaiJapan 12,0337,478
WajirKenya 2,6891,671
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,3612,089
WindhoekNamibia 3,0901,920
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5347,167
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5807,196
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7236,663
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,133
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2777,008
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,2256,976
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3917,079
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5277,163
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4057,087
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,010
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4947,143
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3197,034
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,2016,960
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9656,814
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4747,130
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5207,159
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8346,732
WintonNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5087,151
WarsawPoland 8,5705,325
WroclawPoland 8,5915,339
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7096,655
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2542,644
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1063,173
WauSudan 3,8532,394
WaddingtonUk 9,4765,889
Waco, TxUsa 16,30910,134
Wake IslandUsa 13,7548,547
Wakeeney, KsUsa 16,33110,149
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,9699,923
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,9639,298
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,97910,551
Walnut, IlUsa 15,4249,585
Warren, OhUsa 14,7149,143
Warren, PaUsa 14,5349,032
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,5929,689
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4008,948
Washington, IaUsa 15,6159,703
Washington, InUsa 15,2549,479
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,6049,697
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2658,865
Watertown, SdUsa 15,8289,836
Watertown, WiUsa 15,3149,516
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,9639,298
Waverly, OhUsa 14,9129,267
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,9069,263
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5339,652
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,4099,575
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,34110,154
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,0389,966
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,7289,152
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3048,889
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6609,110
West Point, GaUsa 15,1529,415
West Point, NyUsa 14,1298,780
White Hall, IlUsa 15,5089,637
Whitestown, InUsa 15,1499,414
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,37410,175
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,17310,050
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,81310,448
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,2728,869
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4068,952
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8399,221
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3718,930
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,0659,983
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3048,889
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,2728,869
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4919,005
Windsor, IlUsa 15,4239,584
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8239,211
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,6809,744
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,42710,830
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,5229,646
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,7779,182
Winslow, AzUsa 17,38110,801
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,7739,180
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5279,027
Wooster, OhUsa 14,7959,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -